Rep Players

BANKSTOWN BULLS JRLFC INC GRADE & JUNIOR REP PLAYERS

We continue to grow this page. Any players you know that have played for Bulls, Cougars, Collegians, City, Central or DLS that achieved Junior Reps or higher when playing for club please send the information by emailing website@bankstownbulls.com

WORLD CUP & FULL TEST MATCHES
Peter Mata’utia (Samoa 2009, 2014, 2017)
Daniel Tupou (Tonga 2013, 2017-19 & Australia 2014)
Sione Mata’utia (Australia 2014 & Samoa 2017)
Pat Mata’utia (Samoa 2015)
Marcelo Montoya (Fiji 2016-19)
Andrew Kazzi (Lebanon 2017)
Michael Morgan (Ireland 2017)
Pio Sokobalavu (Fiji 2017-18)
Jayden El-Jalkh (Lebanon 2019)
D’Rhys Miller (Fiji 2019)

Bankstown Bulls had 6 representatives for the 2017 Rugby League World Cup – Andrew Kazzi (Lebanon), Peter Mata’utia (Samoa), Marcelo Montoya (Fiji), Michael Morgan (Ireland), Pio Sokobalavu (Fiji) and Daniel Tupou (Tonga).

STATE OF ORIGIN
Daniel Tupou (NSW 2014-15, 2020)

PRIME MINISTERS XIII
Sione Mata’utia (2014)

CITY/COUNTRY ORIGIN
Daniel Tupou (City 2014-15)
Ryan Matterson (City 2016)

FIRST GRADE (Debut Club In Brackets)
1990 Barry Ward (Canterbury) – City
2007 Heka Nanai (Canterbury)
2011 Peter Mata’utia (Newcastle)
2012 Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters)*
2013 Harlan Alaalatoa (Canterbury) – City
2014 Chanel Mata’utia (Newcastle)
2014 Sione Mata’utia (Newcastle)
2016 Pat Mata’utia (Newcastle)
2016 Ryan Matterson (Sydney Roosters)*
2017 Marcelo Montoya (Canterbury)*
* Played NRL in 2021

Marcelo Montoya 2013 Bankstown Bulls U17

NRL TOUCH FOOTBALL
2019 Jason Kazzi (Wests Tigers)

AMERICAN NFL
2019 Jordan Mailata (Philadelphia Eagles)

JUNIOR KANGAROOS
2007 Heka Nanai
2014 Ryan Matterson

Ryan Matterson 2010 Bankstown Bulls U16

AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS
2008 Peter Mata’utia
2011 Pat Mata’utia
2012 Halauafu Lavaka
2013 Sione Mata’utia (Captain)

AUSTRALIAN JUNIOR SCHOOLBOYS
2010 Addison Demetriou (U15)
2011 Godfred Agyemang (U15)
2012 Justin Aboumelhem (U15)

NEW SOUTH WALES U16-20 ORIGIN
2006 Nathan Dib (NSW U17)
2007 Heka Nanai (NSW U19)
2011 Addison Demetriou (NSW U16)
2011 Michael Morgan (NSW U16)
2012 Sione Mata’utia (NSW U16)
2013 Michael Morgan (NSW U18)
2016 Addison Demetriou (NSW U20)
+ Note: This is for ‘origin’ only not schoolboys

NYC/JERSEY FLEGG/U21 REPRESENTATIVES
2020 Gordon Chan Kum Tong (Manly)
2020 Ronald Volkman (Roosters)

2017 Jayden El-Jalkh (Canterbury)
2017 Brandon Boumelham (Canterbury)
2017 Jordan Mailata (South Sydney)

2016 Jayden El-Jalkh (Manly)
2016 Bernard Kairouz (Manly)
2016 D’Rhys Miller (Canterbury)
2016 Avia Minute (Canterbury)
2016 Marcelo Montoya (Canterbury)
2016 Pio Sokobalavu (Wests Tigers)
2016 Vailima Teaupa (Canterbury)

2015 Michael Morgan (Canterbury)
2015 Marcelo Montoya (Canterbury)
2015 Avia Minute (Canterbury)
2015 Vailima Teaupa (Canterbury)
2015 Addison Demetriou (Manly)
2015 Pio Sokobalavu (Wests Tigers)

2014 Michael Morgan (Canterbury)
2014 Marcelo Montoya (Canterbury)
2014 Avia Minute (Canterbury)
2014 Alan Niulesa (Cronulla)
2014 Sione Mata’utia (Newcastle)
2014 Halauafu Lavaka (Parramatta)
2014 Ryan Matterson (Parramatta)
2014 Josh Tangitau (Penrith)
2014 Addison Demetriou (Sydney Roosters)
2014 Jokatama Dokonivalu (Sydney Roosters)
2014 Andrew Kazzi (Wests Tigers)

2004 Adnan Saleh (Bulldogs)
2004 Stephen Willis (Bulldogs)

1991 Quentin Urquhart (Bulldogs) – Collegians
1991 Barry Ward (Bulldogs) – City

1990 Quentin Urquhart (Bulldogs) – Collegians
1990 Barry Ward (Bulldogs) – City

NSWRL TARSHA GALE
2020 Courageous Afoa (St George)

NSWRL LISA FIAOLA
2019 Pafusi Cox (Bulldogs)
2019 Shanikau Rogers (Bulldogs)
2019 Phoebe Te Paiho-Murray (Bulldogs)
2019 Courageous Afoa (St George)

Bankstown Bulls 2019 Under 16 Bulldogs Lisa Fiaola Representatives

NSWRL SG BALL
2021 William Tuitupou (Bulldogs)

2020 Natrell Tawa (Bulldogs)
2020 William Tuitupou (Bulldogs)

2019 John Wesley-Vunga (Norths)
2019 Diego Bravo-Graham (Bulldogs)
2019 Andrew Hadchiti (Bulldogs)
2019 Stylez O’Mara (Balmain)

2015 Justin Aboumelhem (Bulldogs)
2015 Jayden El-Jalkh (St George)
2015 Jordan Mailata (Bulldogs)
2015 Daniel Petralia (Bulldogs)
2015 Lashuan Poulivaati (Bulldogs)

2014 Godfred Agyemang (Roosters)
2014 Regan Carr (Bulldogs)
2014 Marcelo Montoya (Bulldogs)

2013 Jordan Lotoaniu (Bulldogs)
2013 Marcelo Montoya (Bulldogs)
2013 Michael Morgan (Bulldogs)
2013 Pio Sokobalavu (Balmain)

2012 Addison Demetriou (Bulldogs)
2012 Halauafu Lavaka (Penrith)
2012 Ryan Matterson (Parramatta)
2012 Michael Morgan (Bulldogs)
2012 Vincent Samuel (Balmain)

2011 Halauafu Lavaka (Bulldogs)

2009 Ali Hijazi (Bulldogs)

2008 Ali Hijazi (Bulldogs)

2007 Nathan Dib (Bulldogs)

2006 Harlan Alaalatoa (Bulldogs) – City
2006 Nathan Dib (Bulldogs)
2006 Heka Nanai (Bulldogs)
2006 David Roach (Bulldogs)

2005 Harlan Alaalatoa (Bulldogs) – City
2005 Heka Nanai (Bulldogs)

2004 Chris Afamasaga (Bulldogs)
2004 Bassem El Sadik (Bulldogs)
2004 Hadi Said (Bulldogs)
2004 Chris Vaefega (Bulldogs)
2004 Dale Whitehill (Bulldogs)

NSWRL HAROLD MATTHEWS
2019 Billal Danine (Bulldogs)
2019 Tyrese Fuatimau (Bulldogs)
2019 Gerald Maui (St George)
2019 Natrell Tawa (Bulldogs)
2019 Jaylen Tuitama (Bulldogs)
2019 William Tuitupou (Bulldogs)

2018 Stylez O’Mara (Bulldogs)
2018 Diego Bravo-Graham (Bulldogs)
2018 Michael Farah (Bulldogs)
2018 Peter Langi (Bulldogs)
2018 George Lopeti (Bulldogs)
2018 Jesse-James Nafoi (St George)
2018 Ouday Zraika (St George)

2017 Declan Bitar (Souths)
2017 Zac Bitar (Souths)
2017 Matthew Borg (Bulldogs)
2017 Gordon Chan Kum Tong (Manly)
2017 Kelvin Euta (Norths)
2017 Andrew Hadchiti (Bulldogs)
2017 Elijah Lalakobau (St George)
2017 Bradley Michael (Norths)
2017 Eti Moananu (Balmain)
2017 Jon Moli (Bulldogs)
2017 Destiny Nuuasoa (St George)
2017 Tolipea Paleti (St George)
2017 Mohammed Serhan (Balmain)

2015 Star Paleti (Bulldogs)

2013 Justin Aboumelhem (Bulldogs)
2013 Michael Markus (Parramatta)
2013 Daniel Petralia (Bulldogs)
2013 Kirk-Stephen Tuiavii (Bulldogs)

2012 Joshua Abboud (Bulldogs)
2012 Justin Aboumelhem (Bulldogs)
2012 Godfred Agyemang (Bulldogs)
2012 Jordan Lotoaniu (Bulldogs)
2012 Marcelo Montoya (Bulldogs)
2012 D’Rhys Miller (Balmain)
2012 Pio Sokobalavu (SWSAS)
2012 Kirk-Stephen Tuiavii (Bulldogs)

2011 Godfred Agyemang (Bulldogs)
2011 Addison Demetriou (Bulldogs)
2011 Mohammed Hijazi (Bulldogs)
2011 Michael Morgan (Bulldogs)

2010 Godfred Agyemang (Bulldogs)
2010 Frederick Dib (Bulldogs)
2010 Halauafu Lavaka (Bulldogs)

2009 Halauafu Lavaka (Bulldogs)

2007 Ali Hijazi (Bulldogs)

2006 Ali Hijazi (Bulldogs)
2006 David Roach (Bulldogs)

2005 Nathan Dib (Bulldogs)

2004 Harlan Alaalatola (Bulldogs)
2004 James Hosking (Bulldogs)
2004 Heka Nanai (Bulldogs)
2004 David Roach (Bulldogs)

2003 Heka Nanai (Bulldogs)

1991 Geoff Edwards (Bulldogs)

2021 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Alijah Conteh (u14)
Amaziah Lemalie (u14)
Jad Salamah (u14)
Elijah Taulaga (u14)
Jaiden Barakat (u15)
Matthew Barakat (u15)
Oscar Browderlow (u15)
Nazih Chahine (u15)
Assaad Dib (u15)
Marc Gregorio (u15)
Billy Najjar (u15)
Ratu Rinakama (u15)
Tylah Slate (u15)
Joshua Tonga (u15)
Olesa Tai (u15)
Cyrus Traill (u15)

Bankstown Bulls 2021 Bulldogs U14 Development Squad Representatives

2020 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Tylah Slate (u14)
Adam Noureddine (u15)
Andrew Mikhael (u17)
Crystal Taulafo (u17)
Jaylen Tuitama (u17)
Tyrese Fuatimau (u17)
Joshua Tonga (u15 Manly)
Nabatiku Utiaro (u16 Cronulla)

2019 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Charles Afeaki (u14)
Elipeteli Keresoma (u14)
Adam Noureddine (u14)
Jerome Rogers (u14)
Alias Saisoa’a (u14)
Luca Sebastian Zummo (u14)
Abdul-Karim Aichan (u15)
Liam Maui (u15)
Andrew Mikhael (u15)
Jawad Saleh (u15)
Mohamed El-Challouf (u17)
Bernard Lelei (u17)
Gerard Maui (u17)

2018 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Charles Afeaki (u13)
Jacob Ayoub (u13)
Maxwell Taotua (u13)
Mitchell Taotua (u13)
Dominic Abdou (u15)
Tamarere Love-Simons (u15)
Billal Raad (u15)
Xander Tavita (u15)
Jaylen Tuitama (u15)
Kelvin Euta (u17)
Andrew Hadchiti (u17)
Lachlan Jordan (u17)
Jon Moli (u17)

2016 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Dominic Abdou (u13)
Jonathan Chan Kum Tong (u13)
Billal Raad (u13)
Xander Tavita (u13)
Jaylen Tuitama (u13)
Charlie Youssef (u13)
Jeremy Alam (u14)
Adam Alameddine (u14)
Gordon Chan Kum Tong (u14)
Tayson Fakaosi (u14)
Michael Farah (u14)
Joshua Ibrahim (u14)
Nathaniel Ifopo (u14)
George Lopeti (u14)
Apisalome Saukuru (u14)
George Youssef (u14)
Lale Ah Dar (u15)
Declan Bitar (u15)
Zac Bitar (u15)
Matthew Borg (u15)
Aaron Cahill (u15)
Kelvin Euta (u15)
Peter Fua (u15)
Andrew Hadchiti (u15)
Lachlan Jordan (u15)
Elijah Lalakobau (u15)
Bradley Michael (u15)
Eti Moananu (u15)
Jon Moli (u15)
Ameihn Nassif (u15)
Destiny Nuuasoa (u15)
Mohammed Serhan (u15)

2015 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Jeremy Alam (u13)
Adam Alameddine (u13)
Gordon Chan Kum Tong (u13)
Tayson Fakaosi (u13)
Joshua Ibrahim (u13)
Adam Mansour (u13)
Mostapha Nachabe (u13)
Ronald Volkman (u13)
George Youssef (u13)
Lale Ah Dar (u14)
Matthew Borg (u14)
Jake Boskovski (u14)
Kelvin Euta (u14)
Andrew Hadchiti (u14)
Bradley Michael (u14)
Ameihn Nassif (u14)
Destiny Nuuasoa (u14)
Tolipea Paleti (u14)
Lee Tanoi (u14)
Nathan Teisina (u14)
Ben Ukarangi (u14)

2014 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Talalelei Alaelua (u13)
Paul Bates (u13)
Antonio Capo (u13)
Kelvin Euta (u13)
Amer Ghazzaoui (u13)
Andrew Hadchiti (u13)
Bradley Michael (u13)
Daniel Mokdassi (u13)
Leo Munro (u13)
Ameihn Nassif (u13)
Destiny Nuuasoa (u13)
Tolipea Paleti (u13)
Mohammad Serhan (u13)
John Chan-Chui (u14)
Millo Mailata (u14)
Jonah Moors (u14)
Fiailoa Seupule (u14)
Star Paleti (u15)
Justin Abou Melhem (u17)
Ali Ali (u17)
Masoud El Essraoui (u17)
Daniel Hadchiti (u17)
Jordan Mailata (u17)
Yehya Mansur (u17)
Malama Meleisea (u17)
Sherriff Muntasir (u17)
George Mourad (u17)
Mohammad Nahlous (u17)
Daniel Petralia (u17)
Lashuan Poulivaati (u17)
Ali Reda Saleh (u17)

2012 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Justin Aboumelham (u15)
Daniel Petralia (u15)
Kirk-Stephen Tuiavii (u15)
Daniel Safetly (u17)

2011 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Joshua Abboud (u15)
Godfred Agyemang (u15)
James Elias (u15)
Edgar Hanna (u15)
Adrian Hraibi (u15)
Habib Jourieh (u15)
Jordan Lotoaniu (u15)
D’Rhys Miller (u15)
Marcelo Montoya (u15)
George Mouawad (u15)
Pio Sokobalavu (u15)
Frederick Dib (u17)
Vincent Samuel (u17)

2010 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Jerome Anderson (u15)
Godfred Agyemang (u15)
Jordan Alberga (u15)
Addison Demetriou (u15)
Mohammed Hijazi (u15)
Joshua Suman (u15)
Anthony Vo (u15)
Ahmad Yatim (u15)

2004 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Nathan Dib (u15)
Ray Tobbagi (u15)

1992 BULLDOGS DEVELOPMENT SQUAD
Geoff Edwards (u16) – Collegians
Rick Michael (u18) – City
Matthew Willison (u18) – City

If there are any omissions please email website@bankstownbulls.com

Bankstown De La Salle 1980 SG Ball Representatives

Bankstown Collegians 1984 Presidents Cup Representatives

Bankstown Bulls Junior Rugby League Football Club Inc.