Bulls Award Winners

BANKSTOWN BULLS AWARD WINNERS

YEARLY AWARD WINNERS

Note: Only 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013 and 2004 available. Email archives@bankstownbulls.com if you can provide assistance and evidence on other years.

Team Award Winners for 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018, 2019 and 2020 are attached.

2020 MAJOR AWARD WINNERS

Bankstown RSL Service Award: Victor Barakat
Club Person of the Year: Brad Whigham
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Gabriella Oilveria
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Elias Nassif
Senior Player of the Year: Tylah Slate (u14)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Julius Brown (u12)
Bankstown RSL Female Player of the Year: Te’a Tavita (u7)
Ryan Matterson Super 15 Player of the Year: Adam Noureddine (u15)
Marcelo Montoya Development Award: Jaylen Tuitama (u17)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Elijah Taulaga (u13)
Senior Coach of the Year: Ian Collis (u15)
Junior Coach of the Year: Isaac Al Ruby (u11)
Manager of the Year: Matilda Faker (u16-G)
Team of the Year: Under 14
2020 Award Winners

Tylah Slate 2020 Senior Player of the Year with Bulldogs Chairman John Khoury

Tylah Slate 2020 Senior Player of the Year with Bulldogs Chairman John Khoury

2019 MAJOR AWARD WINNERS

Bankstown RSL Service Award: Chady Salamah
Club Person of the Year: Sandra Chahine
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Tawhiri & Ngawhiti Hetaraka
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Rabab Raad
Senior Player of the Year: Dominic Abdou (u16)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Danny Tarabay (u9)
Bankstown RSL Female Player of the Year: Courageous Afoa (u16)
Ryan Matterson Super 15 Player of the Year: Andrew Mikhael (u15)
Marcelo Montoya Development Award: Mohammed El-Challouf (u17)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Matthew Barakat (u13)
Senior Coach of the Year: Massimo Gregorio (u17)
Junior Coach of the Year: Andrew Hadchiti (u9)
Manager of the Year: Julie Warwar (u11)
Team of the Year: Under 10
2019 Award Winners

Chady Salamah 2019 Bankstown RSL Service Award with Rachelle Harika

Chady Salamah 2019 Bankstown RSL Service Award with Rachelle Harika

2018 MAJOR AWARD WINNERS

Club Person of the Year: Hussein Dia
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Andrew Hadchiti
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Zahi Elzein
Senior Player of the Year: Diego Bravo-Graham (u16)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Amy Tu’ifua (u7)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Hicham El-Ali (u15)
Senior Coach of the Year: George Farah (u16)
Junior Coach of the Year: George Najjar (u12)
Manager of the Year: Sandra Chahine (u7)
Team of the Year: Super 15/2
2018 Award Winners

Amy Tu’ifua 2018 Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year

2017 MAJOR AWARD WINNERS

Club Person of the Year: Brad Whigham
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Elias Nassif
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Dianne Williams
Senior Player of the Year: Daniel Safetly (AG)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Christian Ibrahim (u11)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Charles Afeaki (u12)
Senior Coach of the Year: Najib Albassit (AR)
Junior Coach of the Year: Brad Williams (u13)
Manager of the Year: Rebecca Nohra (u10 & u12)
Team of the Year: A/Reserves

Elias Nassif 2017 Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person of the Year

2016 MAJOR AWARDS

Club Person of the Year: David Tarabay
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: John Williams
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Katia Nader & Suzie Dib
Senior Player of the Year: Tayson Fakaosi (u14)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Paul Alamoti (u12)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Gordon Chan Kum Tong (u14)
Senior Coach of the Year: Lawrence Karam (u14)
Junior Coach of the Year: Zahi Elzein (u8)
Manager of the Year: Amanda Nabhan (u6 & u9)
Team of the Year: Under 14-1
2016 Award Winners

Paul Alamoti 2016 Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year with Ryan Matterson

2015 MAJOR AWARDS

Club Person of the Year: Mark Shaw
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Emily Ibrahim
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Brad Whigham
Senior Player of the Year: Jason Kazzi (u19)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Zayde Sabha (u10)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Ameihn Nassif (u14)
Senior Coach of the Year: Abdul Nabhan (u19)
Junior Coach of the Year: Matthew O’Neill (u12)
Manager of the Year: Zainab Abdul Al (u13)
Team of the Year: Under 19-2
2015 Award Winners

2015 Players of the Year Zayde Sabha (Ray Farah Junior) & Jason Kazzi (Senior)

2015 Players of the Year Zayde Sabha (Ray Farah Junior) & Jason Kazzi (Senior)

2014 MAJOR AWARDS

Club Person of the Year: Peter Dorsett
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Jake Safetly
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Sonya Grady
Senior Player of the Year: Mohammad Kabbout (u19)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Tolipea Paleti (u13)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Millo Mailata (u14)
Senior Coach of the Year: Chris Haddad (u17)
Junior Coach of the Year: Michael Rodrigues (u13)
Manager of the Year: Maria Mokdassi (u11)
Team of the Year: Under 19
2014 Award Winners

Junior Coaches of the Year Michael Rodrigues (2014) & Lawrence Karam (2013)

Junior Coaches of the Year Michael Rodrigues (2014) & Lawrence Karam (2013)

2013 MAJOR AWARDS

Club Person of the Year: Wade Giddings
Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Josh Ibrahim
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Matthew O’Neill
Senior Player of the Year: Vincent Samuel (u19)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Jonah Moors (u13)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Christian Alaelua (u14)
Senior Coach of the Year: Abdul Nabhan (u14 & u17)
Junior Coach of the Year: Lawrence Karam (u11)
Manager of the Year: Rania Ali (u16)
Team of the Year: Under 17

Matthew O'Neill 2013 Secretary's Appreciation Award with Romiz Barakat, George Coorey & Anthony Samuel

Matthew O’Neill 2013 Secretary’s Appreciation Award with Romiz Barakat, George Coorey & Anthony Samuel

2012 MAJOR AWARDS

Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Jaiden Barakat
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Not Awarded
Senior Player of the Year: Alan Niulesa (u19)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Destiny Nuuasoa (u11)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Ali Ali (u15)

2011 MAJOR AWARDS

Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Bryan Rizk
Secretary’s Appreciation Award: Joe Youssef
Senior Player of the Year: Daniel Mailata (u17)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Gordon Chan Kam Tong (u9)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Justin Abou Melhem (u14)

Gordon Chan Kum Tong 2011 Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year in action for the Manly Sea Eagles

Gordon Chan Kum Tong 2011 Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year in action for the Manly Sea Eagles

2010 MAJOR AWARDS

Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person: Ahmed Yatim
Senior Player of the Year: Halauafu Lavaka (u16)
Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year: Kaidyn Wright (u6)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Masoud El-Essraoui (u13)

2004 MAJOR AWARDS

Club Person of the Year: Nick Yannieh
Senior Player of the Year: Adnan Saleh (u18)
Junior Player of the Year: Omar Omram (u8)
Tom Tasker Encouragement Award: Wasim Ali (u13)
Coach of the Year: Scarf Maroun (u12)
Manager of the Year: Tania Samuel (u8)
Team of the Year: Under 8
Senior Point Scorer of the Year: James Hoskings (u16)

HISTORY OF WINNERS BY AWARD

Some awards are incomplete due to missing perpetual trophies. Email archives@bankstownbulls.com if you can provide assistance missing award winners.

Bankstown RSL Service Award
Created in 2019
2019 Chady Salamah
2020 Victor Barakat

Senior Club Person of the Year
2004 Nick Yannieh
2013 Wade Giddings
2014 Peter Dorsett
2015 Mark Shaw
2016 David Tarabay
2017 Brad Whigham
2018 Hussein Dia
2019 Sandra Chahine
2020 Brad Whigham

Bankstown Bulls Club Person of the Year Hussein Dia (2018) & David Tarabay (2016)

Lindsay Roach Junior Club Person of the Year
Created in 2010
2010 Ahmed Yatim
2011 Bryan Rizk
2012 Jaiden Barakat
2013 Josh Ibrahim
2014 Jake Safetly
2015 Emily Ibrahim
2016 John Williams
2017 Elias Nassif
2018 Andrew Hadchiti
2019 Tawhiri & Ngawhiti Hetaraka
2020 Gabriella Oliviera

Secretary’s Appreciation Award
2011 Joe Youssef
2012 Not Awarded
2013 Matthew O’Neill
2014 Sonya Grady
2015 Brad Whigham
2016 Katia Nader & Suzie Dib
2017 Dianne Williams
2018 Zahi Elzein
2019 Rabab Raad
2020 Elias Nassif

Senior Player of the Year
1991 Amin Awad, Roger Felleto, Mark Partland
1992 Roger Felleto, Jeff Lane
1993 Joe Bradley, Sean McGuinness
1994 Peter Xiros
1995 Dean Mark, Wallid Abdul Kadir
1996 Johnny Potter
1997 Chris Sommerville
1998 Damien Georges
1999 Damien Georges
2000 Damien Georges
2001 Christopher Vaefega
2002 Not Awarded
2003 Wael Tahan
2004 Adnan Saleh
2005 Chris Afamasaga
2006 Christopher Vaefega
2007 Jamie Luke
2008 Ali Hijazi (u17)
2009 Hussen Hijazi (Opens)
2010 Halauafu Lavaka (u16)
2011 Daniel Mailata (u17)
2012 Alan Niulesa (u19)
2013 Vincent Samuel (u19)
2014 Mohammad Kabbout (u19)
2015 Jason Kazzi (u19)
2016 Tayson Fakaosi (u14)
2017 Daniel Safetly (AG)
2018 Diego Bravo-Graham (u16)
2019 Dominic Abdou (u16)
2020 Tylah Slate (u14)

Ray Farah Junior Player of the Year
1994 Daniel Davanzo
1995 Harlan Alaalatoa, Johnny Potter
1996 Harlan Alaalatoa
1997 Harlan Alaalatoa
2004 Omar Omran (u8)
2005 Andrew Kazzi (u11)
2006 Frederick Dib (u12)
2007 Mohammed Hijazi (u12)
2008 Daniel Hadchiti (u11)
2009 Rodrigo Villar (u10)
2010 Kaidyn Wright (u6)
2011 Gordon Chan Kam Tong (u9)
2012 Destiny Nuuasoa (u11)
2013 Jonah Moors (u13)
2014 Tolipea Paleti (u13)
2015 Zayde Sabha (u10)
2016 Paul Alamoti (u12)
2017 Christian Ibrahim (u11)
2018 Amy Tu’ifua (u7)
2019 Danny Tarabay (u9)
2020 Julius Brown (u12)

Bankstown RSL Female Player of the Year
Created in 2018
*2018 Amy Tu’ifua (u7)
2019 Courageous Afoa (u16)
2020 Ve’a Tavita (u7)

Bankstown Bulls 2019 Female Player of the Year Courageous Afoa with Bankstown RSL Director & CBC Mayor Khal Asfour

Ryan Matterson Super 15 Player of the Year
Created in 2018
2018 Alaa Chahine (u15)
2019 Andrew Mikhael (u15)
2020 Adam Noureddine (u15)

Marcelo Montoya Development Award
Created in 2019
2019 Mohammed El-Challouf (u17)
2020 Jaylen Tuitama (u17)

Tom Tasker Encouragement Award
1997 Adam Fredericos
1998 Phelix El Kek
1999 Chris Sommerville
2000 Not Awarded
2001 Mohammed Warwar
2002 Heka Nanai
2003 Not Awarded
2004 Wasim Ali
2005 Ali Hijazi (u14)
2006 Hilal Shoveiki (u14)
2007 Frederick Dib (u13)
2008 Adrian Hraibi (u12)
2009 Mohammed Hijazi (u14)
2010 Masoud El-Essraoui (u13)
2011 Justin Abou Melhem (u14)
2012 Ali Ali (u15)
2013 Christian Alaelua (u14)
2014 Millo Mailata (u14)
2015 Ameihn Nassif (u14)
2016 Gordon Chan Kum Tong (u14)
2017 Charles Afeaki (u12)
2018 Hicham El-Ali (u15)
2019 Matthew Barakat (u13)
2020 Elijah Taulaga (u13)

Heka Nanai representing the Bulldogs NRL team in 2007 & Bankstown Cougars 2002 Tom Tasker Encouragement Award winner

Senior Coach of the Year
2013 Abdul Nabhan (u14 & u17)
2014 Chris Haddad (u17)
2015 Abdul Nabhan (u19)
2016 Lawrence Karam (u14)
2017 Najib Albassit (AR)
2018 George Farah (u16)
2019 Massimo Gregorio (u17)
2020 Ian Collis (u15)

Junior Coach of the Year
2013 Lawrence Karam (u11)
2014 Michael Rodrigues (u13)
2015 Matthew O’Neill (u12)
2016 Zahi Elzein (u8)
2017 Brad Williams & Jay Jagadish (u13)
2018 George Najjar (u12)
2019 Andrew Hadchiti (u9)
2020 Isaac Al Ruby (u11)

Manager of the Year
2004 Tania Samuel (u8)
2013 Rania Ali (u16)
2014 Maria Mokdassi (u11)
2015 Zainab Abdul Al (u13)
2016 Amanda Nabhan (u6 & u9)
2017 Rebecca Nohra (u10 & u12)
2018 Sandra Chahine (u7)
2019 Julie Warwar (u11)
2020 Matilda Faker (u16-G)

Team of the Year (Coach)
2004 Under 8 (Charlie Francis)
2013 Under 17 (Abdul Nabhan)
2014 Under 19 (Abdul Nabhan)
2015 Under 19/2 (Walid Abboud)
2016 Under 14/1 (Lawrence Karam)
2017 A/Reserves (Najib Albassit)
2018 Super 15/2 (Hussein Dia)
2019 Under 10 (Rabih Chamma)
2020 Under 14 (George Najjar)

Bankstown Bulls Super 15/2 2018 Team of the Year captain Hussein Choukair with Bankstown Collegians Founder & CBDJRL Life Member Peter Wagstaff

GALA DAY MEDAL WINNERS

The club documented Gala Day Medal winners for matches hosted at Ruse Park in 2018-2019. In 2020 no Gala Days were held due to Covid-19. If you have information from previous years please email the information across to archives@bankstownbulls.com this also includes winning the Gala Medal at another teams venue whilst representing Bankstown Bulls.

2021
Under 5/B
Under 5/W
Under 6/1
Under 6/2
Jihad Khaled Under 7
Under 8/1
Under 8/2
Charbel Hadchiti Under 9
Under 10/1
Under 10/2
Sione Kafoa Latapu Under 11
Under 12
Zaine Warwar Under 13
Alijah Conteh Under 14/S
Under 14/B
Super 15 – Yet to Play
Under 18/1 – Yet to Play
Under 18/2
A/Grade-1 – Yet to Play
A/Grade-2
Gala Day Photos

2020
Junior League held no Gala Days due to Covid-19

2019
Marcus Tarabay Under 5
Tau Junior Saena Under 6/B
Tyrese Tu’ima Under 6/W
Daniel Spaseski Under 7
Ahmed Hajobeid Under 8/1
Amir Chahine Under 8/2
Joshua Hadchiti Under 9D2
Zeinab Serhan Under 9D3
Mya El Homsi Under 10
Nour Noureddine Under 11D2
Jeshua Afa Under 11D3
Kaden Napaa Under 12D1
Elijah Taulaga Under 12D3
Penelope Huakau Under 14 Girls
Courageous Afoa Under 16 Girls
Hasan Telim Under 13
Andrew Mikhael Super 15
Xander Tavita Under 16/1
Aziz Mohamad Under 16/2
Ramon Chaina Under 17
Under 14 had a bye on Gala Day and forfeited their remaining home matches.
2019 Gala Medal Winners (PDF)

2018
Elijah Mikhail Under 5
Natalia Karam Under 6
John Lokotui Under 7/1
Amy Tu’ifua Under 7/2
Zane Krayem & Junaid Zayadi Under 8/B
Dominik Attewell & Onfire Florian Under 8/W
Jairome Lewis Under 9
Julius Brown Under 10/1
Jonice Ruri Tolufitu Under 10/2
Elijah Tu’ifua Under 11/1
Elijah Taulaga Under 11/2
Josh Tonga Under 12
Charles Afeaki Under 13/1
Ali Kabah Under 13/2
Tamarere Simons Super 15/1
Dominic Abdou Super 15/2
John Wesley Vunga Under 16/1
Mohammed Kondeh Under 16/2
Tolipea Paleta Under 17
Hillal Kari‐Ali A/Grade
Hossain Meabany A/Reserves
2018 Gala Medal Winners (PDF)

LEADING STATS FOR BANKSTOWN BULLS 2014-2019

2020 & SUBSEQUENT SEASONS
Not Available due to change in system from LeagueNet to MySideline

2019 SEASON

LEADING TRY SCORERS (2019)
54 Marcus Tarabay (u5, u6/w)
42 Lemeki Ngalu (u9/3)
34 Daniel Spaseski (u7)
32 Lorenzo Stanley‐Ligaiviu (u6/b, u6/w)
31 Jacob El‐Najjar (u7)
MINI: 54 Marcus Tarabay (u5, u6/w)
MOD: 26 Youssef Soliman (u10)
INT: 22 Mohamed Saleh (u16/2)

LEADING GOAL KICKERS (2019)
23 Andrew Mikhael (u15, u16/2)
20 Mohamed Saleh (u16/2)
17 Regan Gregorio (u17)
17 Jawad Saleh (u15, u16/2)
14 Karim Adhami (u11d2)
MINI: 10 Jarrah Dennis‐Reid (u9d2)
MOD: 14 Karim Adhami (u11d2)
INT: 23 Andrew Mikhael (u15, u16/2)

LEADING POINT‐SCORERS U8‐U17 (2019)
186 (42t, 9g) Lemeki Ngalu (u9/3)
128 (22t, 20g) Mohamed Saleh (u16/2)
126 (26t, 11g) Youssef Soliman (u10)
108 (23t, 8g) Onfire for JC Florian (u9/3)
92 (22t, 2g) Ali Zreika (u11d2, u12d3)
MINI: 216 (54t) Marcus Tarabay (u5, u6/w)
MOD: 126 (26t, 11g) Youssef Soliman (u10)
INT: 128 (22t, 20g) Mohamed Saleh (u16/2)

POINTS FOR THREE TEAMS (2019)
Joey Vaukatagane u11d3 (18pts), u12d3 (4pts), u11d2 (4pts)

POINTS FOR TWO TEAMS (2019)
Marcus Tarabay u5 (204pts), u6/w (12pts)
Lorenzo Stanley‐Ligaiviu u6/b (100pts), u6/w (28pts)
Omar Kabah u8/1 (8pts), u8/2 (4pts)
Ali Zreika u11/2 (88pts), u12/3 (4pts)
Andrew Mikhael u15 (52pts), u16/2 (6pts)
Jawad Saleh u15 (30pts), u16/2 (20pts)
Crystal Taulafo u15 (56pts), u16/2 (4pts)
Liam Maui u15 (24pts), u17 (8pts)
Gerard Maui u16/2 (12pts), u17 (18pts)

2018 SEASON

LEADING TRY SCORERS (2018)
55 Charbel Hadchiti (u6)
52 Kaedis‐Cordal Roebeck (u7/1)
37 Anthony Mouses (u7/2)
36 Elijah Mikhail (u5)
33 Danny Tarabay (u8/B & u8/W)
32 Yaqub Harmouch (u7/1)
MINI: 55 Charbel Hadchiti (u6)
MOD: 23 Josh Tonga (u12)
INT: 26 Charles Afeaki (u13/1)

LEADING GOAL KICKERS (2018)
48 Jordan Tagoai‐Kaleta (A/Gde)
42 Kyle Weatherall (u16/1)
39 Jay Jagadish (A/Res & A/Gde)
38 Alias Saisoa’a (u13/1)
26 Jawad Saleh (u15/2)
23 Declan Bitar (u17)
MINI: 15 Jairome Lewis (u9)
MOD: 16 Christian Ibrahim (u11/1)
INT: 48 Jordan Tagoai‐Kaleta (A/Gde)

LEADING POINT‐SCORERS U8‐OPENS (2018)
160 (33t, 14g) Danny Tarabay (u8/B & u8/W)
118 (10t, 39g) Jay Jagadish (A/Gde & A/Res)
114 (20t, 17g) Jairome Lewis (u9 & u10/2)
112 (24t, 8g) Daniel Ratuove (u9)
112 (21t, 14g) Junaid Sayadi (u8/B & u8/W)
104 (26t) Charles Afeaki (u13/1)
102 (21t, 9g) Ali Batour (u15/2)
100 (1t, 48g) Jordan Tagoai-Kaleta (A/Gde)
MINI: 220 (55t) Charbel Hadchiti (u6)
MOD: 92 (23t) Josh Tonga (u12)
INT: 118 (10t, 39g) Jay Jagadish (A/Gde & A/Res)

POINTS FOR MULTIPLE TEAMS (2018)
Junior sides only
Omar Elhousseny u5 (84pts), u6 (4pts)
Zakaria El Cheikh u7/2 (28pts), u6 (12pts)
Rahmy Chamas u8/B (36pts), u8/W (2pts)
Jarrah Dennis‐Reid u8/B (36pts), u8/W (10pts)
Junaid Sayadi u8/B (102pts), u8/W (10pts)
Danny Tarabay u8/B (144pts), u8/W (16pts)
Jairome Lewis u9 (106pts), u10/2 (8pts)
Jad Salamah u11/2 (66pts), u12 (2pts)
Alaa Chahine u15/1 (76pts), u16/1 (4pts)
Amen Haydar u15/2 (4pts), u16/2 (4pts)

2017 SEASON

* U6 to U16 standard round matches only

MOST TRIES (2017)
63 Charbel Chiha (6/2)
36 Kaedis-Cordal Roebeck (6/2)
35 Danny Tarabay (7/1)
23 Jerome Chalouf (10/2-10/3)
20 David Bowen (8/1)
MINI: 63 Charbel Chiha (6/2)
MOD: 23 Jermome Chalouf (10/2-10/3)
INT 19 Hassan Hassan (14/2)

MOST GOALS (2017)
42 Zac Bitar (16/1)
35 Charbel El-Helou (14/2)
27 Kyle Weatherall (15/1)
20 Alipapa Ama (16/2)
19 Ameihn Nassif (16/2)
MINI: 5 David Bowen (8/1) & Adnan Mansur (8/1)
MOD: 14 Jerome Chalouf (10/2-10/3)
INT 42 Zac Bitar (16/1)

MOST POINTS (2017)
252 (63t) Charbel Chiha (6/2)
144 (36t) Kaedis-Cordal Roebeck (6/2)
140 (35t) Danny Tarabay (7/1)
120 (23t, 14g) Jerome Chalouf (10/2-10/3)
102 (8t, 35g) Charbel El-Helou (14/2)
MINI: 252 (63t) Charbel Chiha (6/2)
MOD: 120 (23t, 14g) Jerome Chalouf (10/2-10/3)
INT: 102 (8t, 35g) Charbel El-Helou (14/2)

2016 SEASON

MOST TRIES (2016)
52 Paul Alamoti (12/1)
23 Joshua Tonga (10/2)
21 Noah El-Chami (8/2)
20 Jaiden Barakat (10/2)
19 David Bowen (7/1)
MINI: 21 Noah El-Chami (8/2)
MOD: 52 Paul Alamoti (12/1)
INT: 18 Dominic Abdou (13/2) & Billal Raad (13/1)

MOST GOALS (2016)
26 Ameihn Nassif (15/2)
25 Zac Bitar (15/1)
25 Troy Paranihi (13/2)
18 Ouday Zreika (14/3)
15 Ngawhiti Hetaraka (13/1)
MINI: 9 Jehad Chamma (8/2)
MOD: 14 Christian Chiha (9/1) & Kaidyn Wright (12/1)
INT: 26 Ameihn Nassif (15/2)

ALL FIELD GOALS (2016)
1 Justin Borg (14/1)

MOST POINTS  (2016)
224 (52t, 8g) Paul Alamoti (12/1)
102 (23t, 5g) Josh Tonga (10/2)
96 (20t, 8g) Jaiden Barakat (10/2)
96 (15t, 18g) Ouday Zreika (14/3)
94 (21t, 5g) Noah El-Chami (8/2)
MINI: 94 (21t, 5g) Noah El-Chami (8/2)
MOD: 224 (52t, 8g) Paul Alamoti (12/1)
INT: 96 (15t, 18g) Ouday Zreika (14/3)

POINTS FOR MULTIPLE TEAMS (2016)
Mahmoud Mohamad (13/2 8pts & 12/2 10pts)
Rodney Blake (13/2 20pts & 12/1 12pts)
Jonathan Chan Kum Tong (13/1 28pts & 14/3 38pts)
Mohamed Saleh (13/1 6pts & 14/3 2pts)
Hamid Sesay (13/1 16pts & 14/3 8pts)
Jaylen Tuitama (13/1 24pts & 14/3 24pts)
Charlie Youssef (13/1 40pts, & 14/3 36pts)

2015 SEASON

MOST TRIES (2015)
33 George Youssef (13/1 & 14/1)
24 Malik Ali (11/2)
24 Sammy Samson 24 (5)
22 Noah Mehrez (6)
22 Barukh Mehrez (7)
MINI: 24 Sammy Samson 24 (5)
MOD: 24 Malik Ali (11/2)
INT: 33 George Youssef (13/1, 14/1)

MOST GOALS
61 Ronald Volkman (13/1)
46 Ameihn Nassif (14/3)
34 Jason Kazzi (19/2)
30 Mohammed Serhan (14/1)
14 Nicholas Bet (19/2)
MINI: 7 Nooan Dennis-Reid (8/2), Adam Nabhan (8/2) & Jad Salamah (8/2)
MOD: 10 Solmone Saukuru (11/1) & Jawad Saleh (11/1)
INT:
61 Ronald Volkman (13/1)

MOST POINTS (U8-U18)
186 (16t, 61g) Ronald Volkman (13/1)
136 (22t, 2g) George Youssef (13/1 & 14/1)
132 (10t, 46g) Ameihn Nassif (14/3)
113 (11t, 34g, 1fg) Jason Kazzi (19/2)
104 (24t, 4g) Malik Ali (11/2)
MINI: 82 (17t, 7g) Nooan Dennis-Reid (8/2)
MOD: 104 (24t, 4g) Malik Ali (11/2)
INT: 186 (16t, 61g) Ronald Volkman (13/1)

ALL FIELD GOALS (2015)
1 Jason Kazzi (19/2)
1 Mohammad Kabbout (19/1)

POINTS FOR MULTIPLE TEAMS (2015)
Jared Younan 14/3 (92), 14/1 (4)
George Youssef 13/1 (132), 14/1 (4)

Ronald Volkman in action for the Sydney Roosters in 2021 was the Bankstown Bulls leading point-scorer in 2015 & scored points with four different teams in 2014

2014 SEASON

MOST TRIES (2014)
37 Joseph Hadchiti (6/G)
37 Joshua Tonga (8/W)
36 Zayd El Zein (6/W)
36 Tolipea Paleti (13/1)
26 Charlie Youssef (11/3)
MINI: 37 Joseph Hadchiti (6/G)
MOD: 26 Charlie Youssef (11/3-A)
INT: 36 Tolipea Paleti (13/1)

MOST GOALS (2014)
57 Bradley Michael (13/1)
37 Christian Wakeham (19/1)
19 Justin Abou Melhem (17/1)
15 Talalelei Faoa (13/2)
15 Henry Vokman (9/2)
15 Joshua Tonga (8/W)
MINI: 15 Joshua Tonga (8/W)
MOD: 15 Henry Vokman (9/2)
INT: 57 Bradley Michael (13/1)

MOST POINTS (2014)
178 (37t, 15g) Joshua Tonga (8/W)
156 (36t, 6g) Zayd El Zein (6/W)
150 (37t, 1g) Joseph Hadchiti (6/G)
146 (8t, 57g) Bradley Michael (13/1)
144 (36t) Tolipea Paleti (13/1)
130 (25t, 15g) Henry Volkman (9/2)
122 (26t, 9g) Charlie Youssef (11/3-A)
112 (25t, 6g) Harrison Coleman (7/W)
110 (22t, 11g) Christian Ibrahim (7/B)
108 (20t, 14g) Ronald Volkman (12/1, 13/1, 13/2, 13/3)
102 (23t, 5g) Billy Najjar (8/W)
MINI: 178 (37t, 15g) Joshua Tonga (8/W)
MOD: 130 (25t, 15g) Henry Volkman (9/2)
INT: 146 (8t, 57g) Bradley Michael (13/1)

POINTS FOR FOUR TEAMS (2014)
Ronald Volkman 12/1 (88), 13/1 (8), 13/3 (8), 13/2 (4)

POINTS FOR TWO TEAMS (2014)
Rodney Blake 11/3-B (16), 10/1 (12)
Penieli Faoa 10/1 (82), 11/3-B (10)
Jawad Saleh 10/1 (58), 11/3-B (4)

AWARD WINNERS DOWNLOADS

2014 Award Winners
2015 Award Winners
2016 Award Winners
2018 Award Winners
2019 Award Winners
2020 Award Winners

Bankstown Bulls Junior Rugby League Football Club Inc.