Bulls Draw 1-2 May 2021

Share this article

The Under 13 to Open Age competitions begin this weekend with 19 of the 21 Bankstown Bulls teams in action.

Ruse Park will be hosting 8 matches on Saturday and 3 matches on Sunday.

Any help at the ground will be much appreciated please contact George (Secretary) or Ali (President) if you can be of assistance or just turn up at the ground.

The following teams still need players:

Under 8 (b 2013-14)
Under 10/2 (b 2011-12)
Under 14/2 (b 2007-08)
Under 18 (b 2003-04)
Under 16 Girls (b 2005-07)

If you know someone who wants to join any of these sides don’t hesitate to contact a member of the Bulls Executive or the coaches of those sides.

Spots are always open for players in Under 5 and Under 6 age groups starting from 4 years of age. Under 6 players must be born in 2015.

This year we have U5, U6, U7, U8, U10, U12, U13, Super 15, both U18 and A/Grade-1 all in division 1 competitions.

Thanks to our major sponsors Bankstown RSL Club for their wonderful support and to all our amazing 2021 Sponsors for getting involved with the Bankstown Bulls this year.

Click on venue name for map directions. Printable Draw available on the link below.

Bulls Draw 1-2 May 2021 (PDF)

SATURDAY 1 MAY 2021

RUSE PARK (84 Stacey St Sth & Gartmore Ave, Bankstown)
Under 5/B (Lawrence) vs Bank Sports 9:00am 4*8m – Field 1
Under 6/2 (Isaac) vs St Johns 9:45am 4*8m – Field 1
Under 8/2 (Daniel) vs Moorebank 9:00am 4*8m – Field 2
Under 9 (David.H) vs Greenacre W 9:45am 4*8m – Field 2
Under 11 (David.T) vs St Johns 10:30am 2*20m
Under 13 (Zahi) vs Moorebank 11:20am 2*25m
Under 14/2 (Lai) vs St George 12:20pm 2*25m
Under 14/1 (Chady) vs Liverpool 1:20pm 2*25m

TERRY LAMB COMPLEX (Banool St & Miller Rd, Chester Hill)
Under 5/W (Shadi) vs Chester Hill 9:00am 4*8m
Under 7/1 (Khalil) vs Chester Hill 9:45am 4*8m
Under 8/1 (Daniel) vs Chester Hill 9:45am 4*8m

HAMMONDVILLE OVAL (230 Heathcote Rd, Hammondville)
Under 10/1 (Rabih) vs Moorebank 10:30am 2*20m

ROBERTS PARK (105 Waterloo Rd & Napoleon Rd, Greenacre)
Under 10/2 (Chris) vs Greenacre 10:30am 2*20m
Under 12/1 (Rabih) vs Greenacre 1:00pm 2*20m
Super 15 (George) vs Greenacre 1:50pm 2*25m

ESCHOL PARK SPORTS COMPLEX (Epping Forest Dr, Eschol Park)
Under 16 Girls (Daniel) vs Campbelltown Collegians 2:15pm 2*25m

SUNDAY 2 MAY 2021

RUSE PARK (84 Stacey St Sth & Gartmore Ave, Bankstown)
Under 18/2 (Huss/Stan) vs Chester Hill 11:00am 2*30m
A/Grade-2 Greenacre vs All Saints Toongabbie 12:10pm 2*35m
A/Grade-1 (Jason) vs All Saints Toongabbie 1:30pm 2*35m

ESCHOL PARK SPORTS COMPLEX (Epping Forest Dr, Eschol Park)
Under 18/1 (Huss/Stan) vs Eagle Vale St Andrews 12:20pm 2*30m – Field 1

BYE
Under 6/1 (Ray)
A/Grade-2 (Jason)

Bankstown Bulls Junior Rugby League Football Club Inc.